Cohort 4Register
AAccelera Solutions4.32★Start Free →
A

Accelera Solutions

Industrial Machinery3,025+ employeesFounded 1919
4.32/5

4,120 verified employee reviews

Rated above the Industrial Machinery average of 3.82 — strong on company culture, weaker on career growth.

Data refreshed 2026-09-02 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate Accelera Solutions

scale 0–5
Overall4.32

▲ industry avg 3.82

Job security3.90
Work-life balance4.28
Company cultureBEST4.42
Skill development4.13
Work satisfaction4.09
Salary satisfaction4.04
Career growthWORST3.50

Should you join?

  • ✓Company culture (4.42) and Work-life balance (4.28) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Career growth (3.50) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • ≈Overall 4.32 vs the Industrial Machinery average of 3.82.

How accelera solutions compares

Top 16%

of 65,401 rated companies

#140 of 1679

in Industrial Machinery

Job security +0.46Work-life balance +0.68Company culture +0.93Skill development +0.60Work satisfaction +0.62Salary satisfaction +0.61Career growth +0.32

vs the average across all 65,401 rated companies

Hiring right now

Live

8

open data roles in our job pool

RMF Technical WriterMicrosoft Defender EngineerStorage Back Up Recovery Specialist
See openings matched to your resume →

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at accelera solutions · roles as reported.

300

Interview experiences

197

Questions reported

Junior Shop Manager

What actions do you take to improve performance?

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

3+ more Accelera Solutions questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at Accelera Solutions? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

✓ 5 reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

✓

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

CEO
Jennifer Rumsey
Founded
1919
Employees
3,025+
Type
Industrial Machinery

Similar companies

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live company openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar Industrial Machinery companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data