Cohort 4Register
AAdps3.84★Start Free →
A

Adps

Software Product13,001+ employeesFounded 1949
3.84/5

3,971 verified employee reviews

Rated above the Software Product average of 3.59 — strong on job security, weaker on career growth.

Data refreshed 2026-09-17 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate Adps

scale 0–5
Overall3.84

▲ industry avg 3.59

Job securityBEST4.16
Work-life balance3.85
Company culture3.82
Skill development3.48
Work satisfaction3.54
Salary satisfaction3.37
Career growthWORST2.96

Should you join?

  • ✓Job security (4.16) and Work-life balance (3.85) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Career growth (2.96) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • ≈Overall 3.84 vs the Software Product average of 3.59.

How adps compares

Top 42%

of 65,401 rated companies

#730 of 2054

in Software Product

Job security +0.72Work-life balance +0.25Company culture +0.33Skill development -0.05Work satisfaction +0.07Salary satisfaction -0.06Career growth -0.22

vs the average across all 65,401 rated companies

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at adps · roles as reported.

307

Interview experiences

141

Questions reported

Consultant

Describe the design and architecture for building a system like BookMyShow.

✦ Get AI answer

Senior Process Associate

What do you know about ADP?

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

3+ more Adps questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at Adps? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

✓ 5 reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

✓

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

Founded
1949
Employees
13,001+
Type
Software Product

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live Adps openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar Software Product companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data