Cohort 4Register
AAirspace-intelligence Com3.42★Start Free →
A

Airspace-intelligence Com

Aviation12,001+ employeesFounded 1932Government
3.42/5

1,828 verified employee reviews

Rated below the Aviation average of 3.66 — strong on job security, weaker on career growth.

Data refreshed 2026-09-02 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate Airspace-intelligence Com

scale 0–5
Overall3.42

▲ industry avg 3.66

Job securityBEST3.43
Work-life balance3.35
Company culture3.10
Skill development3.29
Work satisfaction3.13
Salary satisfaction3.33
Career growthWORST2.86

Should you join?

  • ✓Job security (3.43) and Work-life balance (3.35) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Career growth (2.86) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • ≈Overall 3.42 vs the Aviation average of 3.66.

How airspace-intelligence com compares

Top 67%

of 65,401 rated companies

#80 of 123

in Aviation

Job security -0.01Work-life balance -0.25Company culture -0.39Skill development -0.24Work satisfaction -0.34Salary satisfaction -0.10Career growth -0.32

vs the average across all 65,401 rated companies

Hiring right now

Live

10

open data roles in our job pool

IT Support AnalystInfraSec EngineerGrowth Lead (Energy)
See openings matched to your resume →

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at airspace-intelligence com · roles as reported.

231

Interview experiences

136

Questions reported

Cabin Crew

Are you able to read and speak English and Hindi fluently?

✦ Get AI answer

Associate

Please describe your previous work experience.

✦ Get AI answer

Junior Customer Service Executive

Which airport had the most satisfied passengers in 2023?

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

3+ more Airspace-intelligence Com questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at Airspace-intelligence Com? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

✓ 5 reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

✓

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

Founded
1932
Employees
12,001+
Type
Government · Aviation

Similar companies

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live company openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar Aviation companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data