Cohort 4Register
AAnyscale2.94★Start Free →
A

Anyscale

IT Services & Consulting2,445+ employeesFounded 2001Private
2.94/5

1,027 verified employee reviews

Rated below the IT Services & Consulting average of 3.55 — strong on work-life balance, weaker on career growth.

Data refreshed 2026-09-08 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate Anyscale

scale 0–5
Overall2.94

▲ industry avg 3.55

Job security2.63
Work-life balanceBEST3.17
Company culture2.92
Skill development2.98
Work satisfaction2.86
Salary satisfaction3.01
Career growthWORST2.58

Should you join?

  • ✓Work-life balance (3.17) and Salary satisfaction (3.01) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Career growth (2.58) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • ≈Overall 2.94 vs the IT Services & Consulting average of 3.55.

How anyscale compares

Top 85%

of 65,401 rated companies

#8096 of 9684

in IT Services & Consulting

Job security -0.81Work-life balance -0.43Company culture -0.57Skill development -0.55Work satisfaction -0.61Salary satisfaction -0.42Career growth -0.60

vs the average across all 65,401 rated companies

Hiring right now

Live

20

open data roles in our job pool · 1 new this week

Senior Product Security EngineerSenior Product Security EngineerSenior Product Security Engineer
See openings matched to your resume →

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at anyscale · roles as reported.

97

Interview experiences

73

Questions reported

Full Stack Developer

What are interfaces used for, and when should they be implemented?

✦ Get AI answer

Lead Consultant

Identify the bug in the given recursive function written in Scala.

✦ Get AI answer

Senior Software Engineer

What is the internal working mechanism of a hashmap?

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

3+ more Anyscale questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at Anyscale? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

✓ 5 reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

✓

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

CEO
Anand Sahay
Founded
2001
Employees
2,445+
Type
Private · IT Services & Consulting

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live Anyscale openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar IT Services & Consulting companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data