Cohort 4Register
BBangladesh Honda- People Career & Culture4.07★Start Free →
B

Bangladesh Honda- People Career & Culture

Automobile23,000+ employeesFounded 2001Private
4.07/5

3,598 verified employee reviews

Rated above the Automobile average of 3.83 — strong on job security, weaker on career growth.

Data refreshed 2026-09-10 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate Bangladesh Honda- People Career & Culture

scale 0–5
Overall4.07

▲ industry avg 3.83

Job securityBEST4.13
Work-life balance4.02
Company culture3.93
Skill development3.80
Work satisfaction3.79
Salary satisfaction3.92
Career growthWORST3.34

Should you join?

  • ✓Job security (4.13) and Work-life balance (4.02) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Career growth (3.34) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • ≈Overall 4.07 vs the Automobile average of 3.83.

How bangladesh honda- people career & culture compares

Top 28%

of 65,401 rated companies

#187 of 745

in Automobile

Job security +0.69Work-life balance +0.42Company culture +0.44Skill development +0.27Work satisfaction +0.32Salary satisfaction +0.49Career growth +0.16

vs the average across all 65,401 rated companies

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at bangladesh honda- people career & culture · roles as reported.

217

Interview experiences

139

Questions reported

Quality Engineer

What is the difference between Quality Assurance (QA) and Quality Control (QC)?

✦ Get AI answer

Trainee

Which country is Honda motorcycle from?

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

3+ more Bangladesh Honda- People Career & Culture questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at Bangladesh Honda- People Career & Culture? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

✓ 5 reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

✓

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

CEO
Tsutsumu Otani
Founded
2001
Employees
23,000+
Type
Private · Automobile

Similar companies

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live company openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar Automobile companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data