Cohort 4Register
BBoschgroup4.09★Start Free →
B

Boschgroup

Auto Components5,742+ employeesFounded 1886Public
4.09/5

4,810 verified employee reviews

Rated above the Auto Components average of 3.77 — strong on work-life balance, weaker on career growth.

Data refreshed 2026-09-02 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate Boschgroup

scale 0–5
Overall4.09

▲ industry avg 3.77

Job security3.85
Work-life balanceBEST4.06
Company culture4.02
Skill development3.91
Work satisfaction3.83
Salary satisfaction3.74
Career growthWORST3.29

Should you join?

  • ✓Work-life balance (4.06) and Company culture (4.02) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Career growth (3.29) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • ≈Overall 4.09 vs the Auto Components average of 3.77.

How boschgroup compares

Top 27%

of 65,401 rated companies

#142 of 886

in Auto Components

Job security +0.41Work-life balance +0.46Company culture +0.53Skill development +0.38Work satisfaction +0.36Salary satisfaction +0.31Career growth +0.11

vs the average across all 65,401 rated companies

Hiring right now

Live

604

open data roles in our job pool · 34 new this week

Applied HVAC Solutions EngineerField Service Engineer- Iowa TerritoryWorkshop Sales Representative - San Francisco Bay Area
See openings matched to your resume →

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at boschgroup · roles as reported.

393

Interview experiences

179

Questions reported

Senior Software Engineer

What are the different communication stacks supported by AUTOSAR, and how do they differ?

✦ Get AI answer

Assistant Manager

What is the process of power transmission in electric vehicles?

✦ Get AI answer

Software Engineer

Describe your experience with standard interviews involving live coding exercises.

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

3+ more Boschgroup questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at Boschgroup? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

✓ 5 reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

✓

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

Founded
1886
Employees
5,742+
Type
Public · Auto Components

Similar companies

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live Boschgroup openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar Auto Components companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data