Cohort 4Register
CCareer Site4.09★Start Free →
C

Career Site

Internet4,785+ employeesFounded 1996Public
4.09/5

949 verified employee reviews

Rated above the Internet average of 3.58 — strong on job security, weaker on career growth.

Data refreshed 2026-09-02 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate Career Site

scale 0–5
Overall4.09

▲ industry avg 3.58

Job securityBEST4.22
Work-life balance4.06
Company culture4.10
Skill development3.94
Work satisfaction3.96
Salary satisfaction3.95
Career growthWORST3.83

Should you join?

  • ✓Job security (4.22) and Company culture (4.10) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Career growth (3.83) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • ≈Overall 4.09 vs the Internet average of 3.58.

How career site compares

Top 27%

of 65,401 rated companies

#369 of 1719

in Internet

Job security +0.78Work-life balance +0.46Company culture +0.61Skill development +0.41Work satisfaction +0.49Salary satisfaction +0.52Career growth +0.65

vs the average across all 65,401 rated companies

Hiring right now

Live

1997

open data roles in our job pool · 108 new this week

Senior Executive - HRCCEExecutive
See openings matched to your resume →

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at career site · roles as reported.

235

Interview experiences

130

Questions reported

Office Worker

How your performance will be helpful the customer to make them satisfy?

✦ Get AI answer

Assistant Manager Sales & Marketing

Can this be done from a phone?

✦ Get AI answer

Computer Teacher

What is the shortcut key to paste?

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

3+ more Career Site questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at Career Site? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

✓ 5 reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

✓

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

Founded
1996
Employees
4,785+
Type
Public · Internet

Similar companies

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live Career Site openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar Internet companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data