Cohort 4Register
DDxctechnology3.56★Start Free →
D

Dxctechnology

IT Services & Consulting43,001+ employeesFounded 2017Public
3.56/5

12,306 verified employee reviews

Rated in line with the IT Services & Consulting average of 3.55 — strong on work-life balance, weaker on career growth.

Data refreshed 2026-09-07 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate Dxctechnology

scale 0–5
Overall3.56

▲ industry avg 3.55

Job security3.54
Work-life balanceBEST3.83
Company culture3.53
Skill development3.52
Work satisfaction3.40
Salary satisfaction2.96
Career growthWORST2.59

Should you join?

  • ✓Work-life balance (3.83) and Job security (3.54) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Career growth (2.59) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • ≈Overall 3.56 vs the IT Services & Consulting average of 3.55.

How dxctechnology compares

Top 60%

of 65,401 rated companies

#5303 of 9684

in IT Services & Consulting

Job security +0.10Work-life balance +0.23Company culture +0.04Skill development -0.01Work satisfaction -0.07Salary satisfaction -0.47Career growth -0.59

vs the average across all 65,401 rated companies

Hiring right now

Live

141

open data roles in our job pool

Associate Manager - z/OSAssociate Manager Solution ArchitectureSr Analyst II Data Engineering
See openings matched to your resume →

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at dxctechnology · roles as reported.

914

Interview experiences

454

Questions reported

Associate Software Engineer

How would you implement the Facebook comment system reaction feature?

✦ Get AI answer

Associate Professional

How do you implement a project in SAP?

✦ Get AI answer

MS SQL DBA

What is the parameter (-1) used in DBCC TRACEON(1204,-1)? Why is it used?

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

3+ more Dxctechnology questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at Dxctechnology? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

✓ 5 reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

✓

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

Founded
2017
Employees
43,001+
Type
Public · IT Services & Consulting

Similar companies

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live company openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar IT Services & Consulting companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data