Cohort 4Register
FFedex Logistics4.02★Start Free →
F

Fedex Logistics

Logistics3,047+ employeesFounded 1971Private
4.02/5

1,429 verified employee reviews

Rated above the Logistics average of 3.80 — strong on work-life balance, weaker on career growth.

Data refreshed 2026-09-25 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate Fedex Logistics

scale 0–5
Overall4.02

▲ industry avg 3.80

Job security4.04
Work-life balanceBEST4.08
Company culture4.01
Skill development3.71
Work satisfaction3.63
Salary satisfaction3.80
Career growthWORST3.24

Should you join?

  • ✓Work-life balance (4.08) and Job security (4.04) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Career growth (3.24) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • ≈Overall 4.02 vs the Logistics average of 3.80.

How fedex logistics compares

Top 30%

of 65,401 rated companies

#118 of 497

in Logistics

Job security +0.60Work-life balance +0.48Company culture +0.52Skill development +0.18Work satisfaction +0.16Salary satisfaction +0.37Career growth +0.06

vs the average across all 65,401 rated companies

Hiring right now

Live

1

open data roles in our job pool · 1 new this week

INP072: Specialist, Supply Chain Operations
See openings matched to your resume →

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at fedex logistics · roles as reported.

117

Interview experiences

70

Questions reported

Data Analyst

What are the different types of charges associated with logistics?

✦ Get AI answer

Senior Dispatch Executive

What is the Import & Export process?

✦ Get AI answer

Market Analyst

How do you create reports using Power BI?

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

3+ more Fedex Logistics questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at Fedex Logistics? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

✓ 5 reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

✓

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

Founded
1971
Employees
3,047+
Type
Private · Logistics

Similar companies

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live company openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar Logistics companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data