Cohort 4Register
FFirst Am (faicareers)3.50★Start Free →
F

First Am (faicareers)

Insurance5,300+ employeesFounded 2009Private
3.50/5

1,887 verified employee reviews

Rated below the Insurance average of 3.72 — strong on work-life balance, weaker on career growth.

Data refreshed 2026-09-07 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate First Am (faicareers)

scale 0–5
Overall3.50

▲ industry avg 3.72

Job security3.49
Work-life balanceBEST3.60
Company culture3.52
Skill development3.25
Work satisfaction3.35
Salary satisfaction3.01
Career growthWORST2.82

Should you join?

  • ✓Work-life balance (3.60) and Company culture (3.52) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Career growth (2.82) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • ≈Overall 3.50 vs the Insurance average of 3.72.

How first am (faicareers) compares

Top 63%

of 65,401 rated companies

#152 of 227

in Insurance

Job security +0.05Work-life balance +0.00Company culture +0.03Skill development -0.28Work satisfaction -0.12Salary satisfaction -0.42Career growth -0.36

vs the average across all 65,401 rated companies

Hiring right now

Live

25

open data roles in our job pool

Senior Software Engineer IIProduct Manager IISoftware Engineer II
See openings matched to your resume →

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at first am (faicareers) · roles as reported.

101

Interview experiences

51

Questions reported

Automation Engineer

What is your approach for testing a single-page web application using Playwright?

✦ Get AI answer

Software Engineer

The hiring manager will ask behavioral and easy coding questions to assess if you are a good fit for the team.

✦ Get AI answer

Process Specialist

What is an example of a liability in an accounting balance sheet?

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

3+ more First Am (faicareers) questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at First Am (faicareers)? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

✓ 5 reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

✓

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

Founded
2009
Employees
5,300+
Type
Private · Insurance

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live company openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar Insurance companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data