Cohort 4Register
FFord Model-e U S4.06★Start Free →
F

Ford Model-e U S

IT Services & Consulting10,001+ employeesFounded 1998Private
4.06/5

836 verified employee reviews

Rated above the IT Services & Consulting average of 3.55 — strong on work-life balance, weaker on career growth.

Data refreshed 2026-09-03 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate Ford Model-e U S

scale 0–5
Overall4.06

▲ industry avg 3.55

Job security3.71
Work-life balanceBEST4.13
Company culture4.13
Skill development3.88
Work satisfaction3.90
Salary satisfaction3.95
Career growthWORST3.32

Should you join?

  • ✓Work-life balance (4.13) and Company culture (4.13) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Career growth (3.32) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • ≈Overall 4.06 vs the IT Services & Consulting average of 3.55.

How ford model-e u s compares

Top 28%

of 65,401 rated companies

#2751 of 9684

in IT Services & Consulting

Job security +0.27Work-life balance +0.53Company culture +0.64Skill development +0.35Work satisfaction +0.43Salary satisfaction +0.52Career growth +0.14

vs the average across all 65,401 rated companies

Hiring right now

Live

51

open data roles in our job pool · 44 new this week

Engineer ED &BOMSAP DRC Functional ConsultantRetail Reporting - Deputy Manager
See openings matched to your resume →

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at ford model-e u s · roles as reported.

54

Interview experiences

20

Questions reported

Head/VP/GM-Production

Do you think candidates with strong academic records perform better?

✦ Get AI answer

Indirect Buyer

What is the process and significance of indirect purchasing?

✦ Get AI answer

Product Business Analyst

What criteria do you use when finalizing a 3PL for your company?

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

1+ more Ford Model-e U S questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at Ford Model-e U S? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

✓ 5 reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

✓

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

Founded
1998
Employees
10,001+
Type
Private · IT Services & Consulting

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live company openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar IT Services & Consulting companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data