Cohort 4Register
GGehc3.85★Start Free →
G

Gehc

Medical Equipment4,855+ employeesFounded 1994Private
3.85/5

942 verified employee reviews

Rated above the Medical Equipment average of 3.72 — strong on company culture, weaker on career growth.

Data refreshed 2026-09-07 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate Gehc

scale 0–5
Overall3.85

▲ industry avg 3.72

Job security3.77
Work-life balance3.76
Company cultureBEST3.81
Skill development3.66
Work satisfaction3.63
Salary satisfaction3.55
Career growthWORST3.19

Should you join?

  • ✓Company culture (3.81) and Job security (3.77) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Career growth (3.19) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • ≈Overall 3.85 vs the Medical Equipment average of 3.72.

How gehc compares

Top 42%

of 65,401 rated companies

#92 of 263

in Medical Equipment

Job security +0.33Work-life balance +0.16Company culture +0.32Skill development +0.13Work satisfaction +0.16Salary satisfaction +0.12Career growth +0.01

vs the average across all 65,401 rated companies

Hiring right now

Live

125

open data roles in our job pool

Sr Manager - SW EngineeringGraduate Engineer TraineeStaff Technical Product Manager - Oracle Fusion Supply Chain Finance & Costing
See openings matched to your resume →

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at gehc · roles as reported.

88

Interview experiences

36

Questions reported

Senior Software Developer

What is the purpose of an Auth Guard in Angular, and how is it implemented?

✦ Get AI answer

Software Engineer

Write a function to convert a date provided in plain text (e.g., 25/10/25 or 25-10-25) to the format '25 Oct 2025'. Include checks for valid user input.

✦ Get AI answer

Senior Software Engineer

Describe the key Java core concepts demonstrated in the provided code.

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

2+ more Gehc questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at Gehc? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

✓ 5 reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

✓

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

CEO
Raja V
Founded
1994
Employees
4,855+
Type
Private · Medical Equipment

Similar companies

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live Gehc openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar Medical Equipment companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data