Cohort 4Register
JJohnson & Johnson Innovative Medicine3.91★Start Free →
J

Johnson & Johnson Innovative Medicine

Healthcare3,000+ employeesFounded 1957Private
3.91/5

1,657 verified employee reviews

Rated above the Healthcare average of 3.81 — strong on company culture, weaker on career growth.

Data refreshed 2026-09-21 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate Johnson & Johnson Innovative Medicine

scale 0–5
Overall3.91

▲ industry avg 3.81

Job security3.50
Work-life balance3.85
Company cultureBEST3.88
Skill development3.77
Work satisfaction3.70
Salary satisfaction3.83
Career growthWORST3.16

Should you join?

  • ✓Company culture (3.88) and Work-life balance (3.85) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Career growth (3.16) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • ≈Overall 3.91 vs the Healthcare average of 3.81.

How johnson & johnson innovative medicine compares

Top 38%

of 65,401 rated companies

#522 of 1417

in Healthcare

Job security +0.06Work-life balance +0.25Company culture +0.39Skill development +0.24Work satisfaction +0.23Salary satisfaction +0.40Career growth -0.02

vs the average across all 65,401 rated companies

Hiring right now

Live

17

open data roles in our job pool · 4 new this week

IM UAM Governance ManagerSr Eng , Forward Deployed Engineer, RD Soft EngMgr Forward Deployed Engineer, Software Engineering
See openings matched to your resume →

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at johnson & johnson innovative medicine · roles as reported.

118

Interview experiences

34

Questions reported

RSR

How many years of experience do you have in the FMCG industry?

✦ Get AI answer

Electrical Maintenance Engineer

What types of maintenance are commonly performed in mechanical systems?

✦ Get AI answer

Territory Business Manager

Which division did you work in, and how many extraction processes were involved?

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

1+ more Johnson & Johnson Innovative Medicine questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at Johnson & Johnson Innovative Medicine? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

✓ 5 reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

✓

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

Founded
1957
Employees
3,000+
Type
Private · Healthcare

Similar companies

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live company openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar Healthcare companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data