Cohort 4Register
JJpmorgan Chase & Co3.83★Start Free →
J

Jpmorgan Chase & Co

Financial Services55,001+ employeesFounded 1968Public
3.83/5

8,077 verified employee reviews

Rated above the Financial Services average of 3.69 — strong on job security, weaker on career growth.

Data refreshed 2026-09-21 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate Jpmorgan Chase & Co

scale 0–5
Overall3.83

▲ industry avg 3.69

Job securityBEST3.83
Work-life balance3.62
Company culture3.72
Skill development3.68
Work satisfaction3.47
Salary satisfaction3.75
Career growthWORST3.11

Should you join?

  • ✓Job security (3.83) and Salary satisfaction (3.75) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Career growth (3.11) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • ≈Overall 3.83 vs the Financial Services average of 3.69.

How jpmorgan chase & co compares

Top 43%

of 65,401 rated companies

#785 of 2140

in Financial Services

Job security +0.39Work-life balance +0.02Company culture +0.23Skill development +0.15Work satisfaction +0.00Salary satisfaction +0.32Career growth -0.07

vs the average across all 65,401 rated companies

Hiring right now

Live

51

open data roles in our job pool · 11 new this week

Software Engineer IIInfrastructure Engineer III- ProxyInfrastructure Engineer III- F5
See openings matched to your resume →

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at jpmorgan chase & co · roles as reported.

900

Interview experiences

415

Questions reported

Associate

Are you familiar with automation tools such as Python and Alteryx?

✦ Get AI answer

Software Engineer

Implement a Trie data structure for word search.

✦ Get AI answer

Software Developer

Explain how to detect a cycle in a directed graph. What are the different approaches and their respective time complexities?

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

3+ more Jpmorgan Chase & Co questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at Jpmorgan Chase & Co? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

✓ 5 reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

✓

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

CEO
Jamie Dimon
Founded
1968
Employees
55,001+
Type
Public · Financial Services

Similar companies

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live company openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar Financial Services companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data