Cohort 4Register
MMcd Global Health3.80★Start Free →
M

Mcd Global Health

Hospitality10,001+ employeesFounded 1955Private
3.80/5

2,466 verified employee reviews

Rated in line with the Hospitality average of 3.82 — strong on skill development, weaker on salary satisfaction.

Data refreshed 2026-09-11 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate Mcd Global Health

scale 0–5
Overall3.80

▲ industry avg 3.82

Job security3.77
Work-life balance3.56
Company culture3.69
Skill developmentBEST3.91
Work satisfaction3.57
Salary satisfactionWORST3.35
Career growth3.48

Should you join?

  • ✓Skill development (3.91) and Job security (3.77) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Salary satisfaction (3.35) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • ≈Overall 3.80 vs the Hospitality average of 3.82.

How mcd global health compares

Top 45%

of 65,401 rated companies

#350 of 643

in Hospitality

Job security +0.33Work-life balance -0.04Company culture +0.20Skill development +0.38Work satisfaction +0.10Salary satisfaction -0.08Career growth +0.30

vs the average across all 65,401 rated companies

Hiring right now

Live

5

open data roles in our job pool

Call for Multiple Candidates Supporting Gavi 6.0Associate Manager - Finance & AccountingSenior Grants and Contracts Manager
See openings matched to your resume →

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at mcd global health · roles as reported.

162

Interview experiences

53

Questions reported

Assistant Manager Operations

What steps do you take to ensure quality and food safety standards?

✦ Get AI answer

Shift Manager

What strategies can be implemented to promote self-growth?

✦ Get AI answer

Assistant Manager

Are you comfortable working during festivals and holidays?

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

3+ more Mcd Global Health questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at Mcd Global Health? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

✓ 5 reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

✓

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

CEO
Steve Easterbrook
Founded
1955
Employees
10,001+
Type
Private · Hospitality

Similar companies

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live company openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar Hospitality companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data