Cohort 4Register
NNestlã©3.73★Start Free →
N

Nestlã©

FMCG8,419+ employeesFounded 1959Public
3.73/5

2,852 verified employee reviews

Rated below the FMCG average of 3.83 — strong on salary satisfaction, weaker on career growth.

Data refreshed 2026-09-03 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate Nestlã©

scale 0–5
Overall3.73

▲ industry avg 3.83

Job security3.59
Work-life balance3.40
Company culture3.50
Skill development3.63
Work satisfaction3.39
Salary satisfactionBEST3.86
Career growthWORST3.03

Should you join?

  • ✓Salary satisfaction (3.86) and Skill development (3.63) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Career growth (3.03) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • ≈Overall 3.73 vs the FMCG average of 3.83.

How nestlã© compares

Top 49%

of 65,401 rated companies

#214 of 383

in FMCG

Job security +0.15Work-life balance -0.20Company culture +0.01Skill development +0.10Work satisfaction -0.08Salary satisfaction +0.43Career growth -0.15

vs the average across all 65,401 rated companies

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at nestlã© · roles as reported.

296

Interview experiences

105

Questions reported

Sales Officer

How do you handle credit and payment issues with retailers?

✦ Get AI answer

Sales Executive

How to accelerate the Sales Within your territory

✦ Get AI answer

Sales & Marketing

Do you know who the market leader is in the coffee industry?

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

3+ more Nestlã© questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at Nestlã©? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

✓ 5 reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

✓

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

Founded
1959
Employees
8,419+
Type
Public · FMCG

Similar companies

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live Nestlã© openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar FMCG companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data