Cohort 4Register
NNvidia AI3.41★Start Free →
N

Nvidia AI

Hardware & Networking4,522+ employeesFounded 1993Private
3.41/5

751 verified employee reviews

Rated below the Hardware & Networking average of 3.55 — strong on company culture, weaker on career growth.

Data refreshed 2026-09-11 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate Nvidia AI

scale 0–5
Overall3.41

▲ industry avg 3.55

Job security3.12
Work-life balance3.24
Company cultureBEST3.30
Skill development3.04
Work satisfaction3.02
Salary satisfaction3.10
Career growthWORST2.62

Should you join?

  • ✓Company culture (3.30) and Work-life balance (3.24) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Career growth (2.62) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • ≈Overall 3.41 vs the Hardware & Networking average of 3.55.

How nvidia ai compares

Top 67%

of 65,401 rated companies

#93 of 146

in Hardware & Networking

Job security -0.32Work-life balance -0.36Company culture -0.19Skill development -0.49Work satisfaction -0.45Salary satisfaction -0.33Career growth -0.56

vs the average across all 65,401 rated companies

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at nvidia ai · roles as reported.

135

Interview experiences

77

Questions reported

Processing Executive

What is your level of knowledge regarding computer fundamentals?

✦ Get AI answer

Software QA Engineer

Write a recursive function to solve a problem using recursion.

✦ Get AI answer

Hardware Engineer

Can you design a circuit for a 16-bit number?

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

3+ more Nvidia AI questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at Nvidia AI? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

✓ 5 reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

✓

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

CEO
Jen-Hsun Huang
Founded
1993
Employees
4,522+
Type
Private · Hardware & Networking

Similar companies

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live Nvidia AI openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar Hardware & Networking companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data