Cohort 4Register
RRigidtactical4.16★Start Free →
R

Rigidtactical

Automobile14,000+ employeesFounded 1903Public
4.16/5

3,444 verified employee reviews

Rated above the Automobile average of 3.83 — strong on work-life balance, weaker on career growth.

Data refreshed 2026-08-30 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate Rigidtactical

scale 0–5
Overall4.16

▲ industry avg 3.83

Job security3.88
Work-life balanceBEST4.21
Company culture4.21
Skill development3.88
Work satisfaction3.88
Salary satisfaction4.01
Career growthWORST3.42

Should you join?

  • ✓Work-life balance (4.21) and Company culture (4.21) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Career growth (3.42) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • ≈Overall 4.16 vs the Automobile average of 3.83.

How rigidtactical compares

Top 23%

of 65,401 rated companies

#139 of 745

in Automobile

Job security +0.44Work-life balance +0.61Company culture +0.72Skill development +0.35Work satisfaction +0.41Salary satisfaction +0.58Career growth +0.24

vs the average across all 65,401 rated companies

Hiring right now

Live

2

open data roles in our job pool

STTS Curriculum DeveloperSTTS - eLearning Developer
See openings matched to your resume →

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at rigidtactical · roles as reported.

180

Interview experiences

103

Questions reported

Diploma Automobile Engineer

How many types of manifolds are there?

✦ Get AI answer

EHS Officer

How do you define a near miss in an occupational health and safety environment?

✦ Get AI answer

Supply Chain Analyst

What are back orders and safety stock?

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

3+ more Rigidtactical questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at Rigidtactical? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

✓ 5 reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

✓

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

CEO
Mark Fields
Founded
1903
Employees
14,000+
Type
Public · Automobile

Similar companies

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live company openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar Automobile companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data