Cohort 4Register
SSalvo Health3.31★Start Free →
S

Salvo Health

IT Services & Consulting4,500+ employeesFounded 2003Private
3.31/5

1,332 verified employee reviews

Rated below the IT Services & Consulting average of 3.55 — strong on work-life balance, weaker on career growth.

Data refreshed 2026-09-25 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate Salvo Health

scale 0–5
Overall3.31

▲ industry avg 3.55

Job security2.75
Work-life balanceBEST3.78
Company culture3.47
Skill development3.35
Work satisfaction3.21
Salary satisfaction3.37
Career growthWORST2.40

Should you join?

  • ✓Work-life balance (3.78) and Company culture (3.47) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Career growth (2.40) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • ≈Overall 3.31 vs the IT Services & Consulting average of 3.55.

How salvo health compares

Top 72%

of 65,401 rated companies

#6567 of 9684

in IT Services & Consulting

Job security -0.69Work-life balance +0.18Company culture -0.02Skill development -0.18Work satisfaction -0.26Salary satisfaction -0.06Career growth -0.78

vs the average across all 65,401 rated companies

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at salvo health · roles as reported.

210

Interview experiences

148

Questions reported

Senior Software Engineer

What is a cluster in Node.js and how does it work?

✦ Get AI answer

SAP SD Tester

What are alternate calculation type and base price calculation?

✦ Get AI answer

Software Engineer

Could you describe a programming problem you solved that involved string manipulation?

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

3+ more Salvo Health questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at Salvo Health? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

✓ 5 reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

✓

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

CEO
Martín Migoya
Founded
2003
Employees
4,500+
Type
Private · IT Services & Consulting

Similar companies

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live Salvo Health openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar IT Services & Consulting companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data