Cohort 4Register
TTechnip Energies France3.95★Start Free →
T

Technip Energies France

Engineering & Construction3,963+ employeesFounded 1958
3.95/5

1,013 verified employee reviews

Rated above the Engineering & Construction average of 3.82 — strong on job security, weaker on career growth.

Data refreshed 2026-09-08 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate Technip Energies France

scale 0–5
Overall3.95

▲ industry avg 3.82

Job securityBEST3.87
Work-life balance3.75
Company culture3.79
Skill development3.79
Work satisfaction3.72
Salary satisfaction3.78
Career growthWORST3.28

Should you join?

  • ✓Job security (3.87) and Company culture (3.79) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Career growth (3.28) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • ≈Overall 3.95 vs the Engineering & Construction average of 3.82.

How technip energies france compares

Top 35%

of 65,401 rated companies

#843 of 2050

in Engineering & Construction

Job security +0.43Work-life balance +0.15Company culture +0.30Skill development +0.26Work satisfaction +0.25Salary satisfaction +0.35Career growth +0.10

vs the average across all 65,401 rated companies

Hiring right now

Live

5

open data roles in our job pool

V.I.E - Subcontract Administrator Modularized EPC Buildings F/MIngénieur électricité F/HAlternance – Chargé(e) de Mission Handicap - F/H
See openings matched to your resume →

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at technip energies france · roles as reported.

93

Interview experiences

61

Questions reported

Chemical Engineer

If you blow up a balloon, why does it violate Boyle's Law?

✦ Get AI answer

Chemical Graduate Engineer Trainee

What is the formula for the friction factor?

✦ Get AI answer

Graduate Engineer Trainee (Get)

What is the purpose of a heat exchanger, and how does it operate in an industrial setting?

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

3+ more Technip Energies France questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at Technip Energies France? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

✓ 5 reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

✓

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

CEO
Arnaud Pieton
Founded
1958
Employees
3,963+
Type
Engineering & Construction

Similar companies

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live company openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar Engineering & Construction companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data