Cohort 4Register
BBart Digital4.27★Start Free →
B

Bart Digital

Financial Services5,601+ employeesFounded 1932Private
4.27/5

1,260 verified employee reviews

Rated above the Financial Services average of 3.69 — strong on job security, weaker on career growth.

Data refreshed 2026-09-21 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate Bart Digital

scale 0–5
Overall4.27

▲ industry avg 3.69

Job securityBEST4.46
Work-life balance4.36
Company culture4.44
Skill development3.99
Work satisfaction4.00
Salary satisfaction3.73
Career growthWORST3.39

Should you join?

  • ✓Job security (4.46) and Company culture (4.44) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Career growth (3.39) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • ≈Overall 4.27 vs the Financial Services average of 3.69.

How bart digital compares

Top 18%

of 65,401 rated companies

#318 of 2140

in Financial Services

Job security +1.02Work-life balance +0.76Company culture +0.95Skill development +0.46Work satisfaction +0.53Salary satisfaction +0.30Career growth +0.21

vs the average across all 65,401 rated companies

Hiring right now

Live

1

open data roles in our job pool

Vencida Desenvolvedor(a) Front End Sênior
See openings matched to your resume →

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at bart digital · roles as reported.

97

Interview experiences

31

Questions reported

Digital Marketing Executive

What strategies do you use to run your ads effectively?

✦ Get AI answer

Assistant Vice President Operations

Please review your CV and explain it in detail.

✦ Get AI answer

Customer Service Associate

Can ethics and good character be taught? Yes or no.

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

2+ more Bart Digital questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at Bart Digital? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

✓ 5 reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

✓

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

CEO
Curtis Howse
Founded
1932
Employees
5,601+
Type
Private · Financial Services

Similar companies

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live Bart Digital openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar Financial Services companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data