Cohort 4Register
CCba (commbank Careers)2.69★Start Free →
C

Cba (commbank Careers)

Financial Services6,788+ employeesFounded 1911Private
2.69/5

973 verified employee reviews

Rated below the Financial Services average of 3.69 — strong on salary satisfaction, weaker on career growth.

Data refreshed 2026-09-07 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate Cba (commbank Careers)

scale 0–5
Overall2.69

▲ industry avg 3.69

Job security2.39
Work-life balance3.26
Company culture2.62
Skill development2.59
Work satisfaction2.47
Salary satisfactionBEST3.64
Career growthWORST2.21

Should you join?

  • ✓Salary satisfaction (3.64) and Work-life balance (3.26) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Career growth (2.21) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • ≈Overall 2.69 vs the Financial Services average of 3.69.

How cba (commbank careers) compares

Top 91%

of 65,401 rated companies

#1896 of 2140

in Financial Services

Job security -1.05Work-life balance -0.34Company culture -0.87Skill development -0.94Work satisfaction -1.00Salary satisfaction +0.21Career growth -0.97

vs the average across all 65,401 rated companies

Hiring right now

Live

65

open data roles in our job pool

Senior Platform Engineer (SAP HANA Basis)Platform Engineer (HANA Basis)Staff Data Engineer
See openings matched to your resume →

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at cba (commbank careers) · roles as reported.

117

Interview experiences

77

Questions reported

Associate Quality Engineer

What are the other OOPS concepts?

✦ Get AI answer

Senior Software Engineer

What is the difference between declaring a trigger and declaring an index?

✦ Get AI answer

Engineering Manager

Describe how you would design a system like Twitter.

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

3+ more Cba (commbank Careers) questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at Cba (commbank Careers)? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

✓ 5 reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

✓

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

Founded
1911
Employees
6,788+
Type
Private · Financial Services

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live company openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar Financial Services companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data