Cohort 4Register
GGlobalcareers-pepsico4.04★Start Free →
G

Globalcareers-pepsico

Food Processing15,001+ employeesFounded 1965Public
4.04/5

3,291 verified employee reviews

Rated above the Food Processing average of 3.78 — strong on work-life balance, weaker on career growth.

Data refreshed 2026-09-02 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate Globalcareers-pepsico

scale 0–5
Overall4.04

▲ industry avg 3.78

Job security3.79
Work-life balanceBEST4.01
Company culture3.99
Skill development3.84
Work satisfaction3.77
Salary satisfaction3.83
Career growthWORST3.38

Should you join?

  • ✓Work-life balance (4.01) and Company culture (3.99) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Career growth (3.38) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • ≈Overall 4.04 vs the Food Processing average of 3.78.

How globalcareers-pepsico compares

Top 29%

of 65,401 rated companies

#129 of 452

in Food Processing

Job security +0.35Work-life balance +0.41Company culture +0.50Skill development +0.31Work satisfaction +0.30Salary satisfaction +0.40Career growth +0.20

vs the average across all 65,401 rated companies

Hiring right now

Live

198

open data roles in our job pool · 13 new this week

Manager - Trade Promotion ManagementManager - Trade Promotion ManagementManager - Vendor Management
See openings matched to your resume →

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at globalcareers-pepsico · roles as reported.

258

Interview experiences

121

Questions reported

Associate Manager

Describe the process of publishing a Power BI report from Power BI Desktop to Power BI Service.

✦ Get AI answer

Deputy Manager - Finance

How would you manage a team and mentor its members?

✦ Get AI answer

Manager

Write a Python program to find the maximum value in an array.

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

3+ more Globalcareers-pepsico questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at Globalcareers-pepsico? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

✓ 5 reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

✓

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

CEO
Jagrut Kotecha
Founded
1965
Employees
15,001+
Type
Public · Food Processing

Similar companies

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live company openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar Food Processing companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data