New · Cohort 4AI-Powered Data Engineering Cohort 4 goes live 3 October · Orientation 26 SeptemberRegister now
IIb Group3.74Start Free →
I

Ib Group

Food Processing15,001+ employeesFounded 1985Private
3.74/5

1,077 verified employee reviews

Rated in line with the Food Processing average of 3.78 — strong on work-life balance, weaker on career growth.

Data refreshed 2026-08-15 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate Ib Group

scale 0–5
Overall1.1k ratings3.74

▲ industry avg 3.78

Job security1.0k ratings3.39
Work-life balance1.0k ratingsBEST3.55
Company culture1.0k ratings3.39
Skill development1.0k ratings3.52
Work satisfaction1.0k ratings3.45
Salary satisfaction1.0k ratings3.53
Career growth1.0k ratingsWORST3.10

Should you join?

  • Work-life balance (3.55) and Salary satisfaction (3.53) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Career growth (3.10) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • Overall 3.74 vs the Food Processing average of 3.78.

How Ib Group compares

Top 49%

of 22,751 rated companies

#157 of 247

in Food Processing

Job security -0.07Work-life balance -0.08Company culture -0.12Skill development +0.01Work satisfaction -0.02Salary satisfaction +0.06Career growth -0.06

vs the average across all 22,751 rated companies

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at Ib Group · roles as reported.

85

Interview experiences

44

Questions reported

MIS Executive

What are your experiences with Microsoft Office and email communication?

✦ Get AI answer

Accountant

What knowledge and experience do you have in accounting?

✦ Get AI answer

Store Incharge

How do you create a MIGO in SAP?

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

1+ more Ib Group questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at Ib Group? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

3 reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

Ib Group logo

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

IB Group provides a varied number and types of poultry products which are composed of products like hatching eggs, chicks, broilers, and skinned chicken.

Founded
1985
Employees
15,001+
In India
15001
Type
Private · Food Processing

Similar companies

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live Ib Group openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar Food Processing companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data