Cohort 4Register
KKPMG Delivery Network INDIA 13.45★Start Free →
K

KPMG Delivery Network INDIA 1

Management Consulting24,000+ employeesFounded 2008
3.45/5

2,780 verified employee reviews

Rated below the Management Consulting average of 3.57 — strong on job security, weaker on career growth.

Data refreshed 2026-09-12 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate KPMG Delivery Network INDIA 1

scale 0–5
Overall3.45

▲ industry avg 3.57

Job securityBEST3.61
Work-life balance3.41
Company culture3.42
Skill development3.31
Work satisfaction3.11
Salary satisfaction3.21
Career growthWORST2.86

Should you join?

  • ✓Job security (3.61) and Company culture (3.42) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Career growth (2.86) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • ≈Overall 3.45 vs the Management Consulting average of 3.57.

How kpmg delivery network india 1 compares

Top 66%

of 65,401 rated companies

#248 of 436

in Management Consulting

Job security +0.17Work-life balance -0.19Company culture -0.07Skill development -0.22Work satisfaction -0.36Salary satisfaction -0.22Career growth -0.32

vs the average across all 65,401 rated companies

Hiring right now

Live

80

open data roles in our job pool · 12 new this week

SCM Manager-KDNIAssistant Manager-KDNIProcurement Transformation - Technical - Bengaluru- AM
See openings matched to your resume →

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at kpmg delivery network india 1 · roles as reported.

277

Interview experiences

161

Questions reported

Associate Consultant

Tell me about the most complex data you have handled.

✦ Get AI answer

Consultant

What are the reasons for choosing a particular technology stack over others, and what trade-offs exist in the use of specific large language models (LLMs), services, and related technologies?

✦ Get AI answer

Servicenow Consultant

Do you have any experience with CMDB?

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

3+ more KPMG Delivery Network INDIA 1 questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at KPMG Delivery Network INDIA 1? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

✓ 5 reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

✓

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

Founded
2008
Employees
24,000+
Type
Management Consulting

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live company openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar Management Consulting companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data