Cohort 4Register
PPricewaterhousecoopers3.27★Start Free →
P

Pricewaterhousecoopers

Management Consulting30,000+ employeesFounded 1880Partnership
3.27/5

13,181 verified employee reviews

Rated below the Management Consulting average of 3.57 — strong on skill development, weaker on career growth.

Data refreshed 2026-10-15 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate Pricewaterhousecoopers

scale 0–5
Overall3.27

▲ industry avg 3.57

Job security3.35
Work-life balance2.95
Company culture3.15
Skill developmentBEST3.36
Work satisfaction2.98
Salary satisfaction3.26
Career growthWORST2.81

Should you join?

  • ✓Skill development (3.36) and Job security (3.35) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Career growth (2.81) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • ≈Overall 3.27 vs the Management Consulting average of 3.57.

How pricewaterhousecoopers compares

Top 74%

of 65,401 rated companies

#292 of 436

in Management Consulting

Job security -0.09Work-life balance -0.65Company culture -0.34Skill development -0.17Work satisfaction -0.49Salary satisfaction -0.17Career growth -0.37

vs the average across all 65,401 rated companies

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at pricewaterhousecoopers · roles as reported.

1,619

Interview experiences

943

Questions reported

Senior Associate

Could you describe the SAP process?

✦ Get AI answer

Consultant

How do you handle cost rollup and standard cost updates in Oracle?

✦ Get AI answer

Associate2

What are the areas of controls in audit?

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

3+ more Pricewaterhousecoopers questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at Pricewaterhousecoopers? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

✓ 5 reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

✓

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

Founded
1880
Employees
30,000+
Type
Partnership · Management Consulting

Similar companies

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live company openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar Management Consulting companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data