Cohort 4Register
NNtrs3.58★Start Free →
N

Ntrs

Financial Services5,600+ employeesFounded 1889Private
3.58/5

2,586 verified employee reviews

Rated below the Financial Services average of 3.69 — strong on work-life balance, weaker on career growth.

Data refreshed 2026-09-07 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate Ntrs

scale 0–5
Overall3.58

▲ industry avg 3.69

Job security3.48
Work-life balanceBEST3.49
Company culture3.48
Skill development3.34
Work satisfaction3.26
Salary satisfaction3.24
Career growthWORST2.92

Should you join?

  • ✓Work-life balance (3.49) and Job security (3.48) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Career growth (2.92) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • ≈Overall 3.58 vs the Financial Services average of 3.69.

How ntrs compares

Top 59%

of 65,401 rated companies

#1130 of 2140

in Financial Services

Job security +0.04Work-life balance -0.11Company culture -0.01Skill development -0.19Work satisfaction -0.21Salary satisfaction -0.19Career growth -0.26

vs the average across all 65,401 rated companies

Hiring right now

Live

62

open data roles in our job pool

Associate, AI Engineer - Pune - Multiple rolesSr Associate, SW EngConsultant India BPA
See openings matched to your resume →

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at ntrs · roles as reported.

248

Interview experiences

139

Questions reported

Analyst 1

What can you tell me about hedge funds?

✦ Get AI answer

Financial Analyst

What key financial metrics do you analyze when evaluating the credit risk or investment potential of a corporate client?

✦ Get AI answer

Team Lead

What is a Global Traffic Manager?

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

3+ more Ntrs questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at Ntrs? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

✓ 5 reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

✓

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

CEO
Michael G. O'Grady
Founded
1889
Employees
5,600+
Type
Private · Financial Services

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live Ntrs openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar Financial Services companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data