Cohort 4Register
PP&g4.00★Start Free →
P

P&g

FMCG2,501+ employeesFounded 1837Public
4.00/5

1,662 verified employee reviews

Rated above the FMCG average of 3.83 — strong on skill development, weaker on career growth.

Data refreshed 2026-09-07 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate P&g

scale 0–5
Overall4.00

▲ industry avg 3.83

Job security3.76
Work-life balance3.88
Company culture3.93
Skill developmentBEST3.97
Work satisfaction3.78
Salary satisfaction3.85
Career growthWORST3.40

Should you join?

  • ✓Skill development (3.97) and Company culture (3.93) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Career growth (3.40) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • ≈Overall 4.00 vs the FMCG average of 3.83.

How p&g compares

Top 33%

of 65,401 rated companies

#119 of 383

in FMCG

Job security +0.32Work-life balance +0.28Company culture +0.44Skill development +0.44Work satisfaction +0.31Salary satisfaction +0.42Career growth +0.22

vs the average across all 65,401 rated companies

Hiring right now

Live

31

open data roles in our job pool

Automation EngineerTerritory Business Executive | Pharma SellingSenior Data Engineer
See openings matched to your resume →

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at p&g · roles as reported.

138

Interview experiences

57

Questions reported

Field Technician

If the subscriber's name is correct, what steps do you take?

✦ Get AI answer

Video Editor

What programming languages do you have experience with?

✦ Get AI answer

Apprentice

What are the reasons for them to hire you?

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

3+ more P&g questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at P&g? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

✓ 5 reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

✓

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

CEO
David S. Taylor
Founded
1837
Employees
2,501+
Type
Public · FMCG

Similar companies

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live P&g openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar FMCG companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data