New · Cohort 4AI-Powered Data Engineering Cohort 4 goes live 26 September — only 30 seatsRegister Now
LLandmark Group3.79Start Free →
L

Landmark Group

Retail23,000+ employeesFounded 1973Private
3.79/5

2,866 verified employee reviews

Rated below the Retail average of 3.86 — strong on job security, weaker on career growth.

Data refreshed 2026-07-13 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate Landmark Group

scale 0–5
Overall2.9k ratings3.79

▲ industry avg 3.86

Job security2.8k ratingsBEST3.79
Work-life balance2.8k ratings3.72
Company culture2.8k ratings3.66
Skill development2.8k ratings3.62
Work satisfaction2.8k ratings3.54
Salary satisfaction2.8k ratings3.49
Career growth2.8k ratingsWORST3.15

Should you join?

  • Job security (3.79) and Work-life balance (3.72) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Career growth (3.15) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • Overall 3.79 vs the Retail average of 3.86.

How Landmark Group compares

Top 38%

of 3,161 rated companies

#13 of 27

in Retail

Job security +1.00Work-life balance +0.68Company culture +0.72Skill development +0.73Work satisfaction +0.69Salary satisfaction +0.55Career growth +0.56

vs the average across all 3,161 rated companies

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at Landmark Group · roles as reported.

180

Interview experiences

76

Questions reported

Business Analyst

How do you approach salary negotiation based on your expectations?

✦ Get AI answer

Assistant Store Manager

What are some ways to control shrinkage?

✦ Get AI answer

Assistant Manager

In your previous interview, you mentioned familiarity with warehouse systems, including the use of forklifts for heavy lifting. Can you elaborate on your experience with these systems?

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

3+ more Landmark Group questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at Landmark Group? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

✦ Be among the first to review a company on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

Landmark Group logo

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

The Landmark Group is one of the largest retail and hospitality organizations in the Middle East, Africa and India.

CEO
Vinod Talreja
Founded
1973
Employees
23,000+
In India
23000
Type
Private · Retail

Similar companies

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live company openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar Retail companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data