New · Cohort 4AI-Powered Data Engineering Cohort 4 goes live 26 September · only 40 seatsRegister Now
MMarpu Foundation4.90Start Free →
M

Marpu Foundation

Non-Profit132+ employeesFounded 2016
4.90/5

3,130 verified employee reviews

Rated above the Non-Profit average of 3.73 — strong on work-life balance, weaker on salary satisfaction.

Data refreshed 2026-08-15 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate Marpu Foundation

scale 0–5
Overall3.1k ratings4.90

▲ industry avg 3.73

Job security3.1k ratings4.70
Work-life balance3.1k ratingsBEST4.80
Company culture3.1k ratings4.80
Skill development3.1k ratings4.80
Work satisfaction3.1k ratings4.80
Salary satisfaction3.1k ratingsWORST4.50
Career growth3.1k ratings4.60

Should you join?

  • Work-life balance (4.80) and Company culture (4.80) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Salary satisfaction (4.50) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • Overall 4.90 vs the Non-Profit average of 3.73.

How Marpu Foundation compares

Top 3%

of 22,751 rated companies

#1 of 130

in Non-Profit

Job security +1.24Work-life balance +1.17Company culture +1.29Skill development +1.29Work satisfaction +1.33Salary satisfaction +1.03Career growth +1.44

vs the average across all 22,751 rated companies

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at Marpu Foundation · roles as reported.

266

Interview experiences

105

Questions reported

Content Writer

What do you know about marpu Foundation?

✦ Get AI answer

Content Writing Intern

What do you consider to be the best aspect of the Mario foundation?

✦ Get AI answer

Content Writer Intern

Do you have access to a laptop and an internet connection?

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

3+ more Marpu Foundation questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at Marpu Foundation? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

3 reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

Marpu Foundation logo

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

Founded
2016
Employees
132+
In India
132
Type
Non-Profit

Similar companies

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live company openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar Non-Profit companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data