New · Cohort 4AI-Powered Data Engineering Cohort 4 goes live 3 OctoberRegister now
SSenco Gold4.36★Start Free →
S

Senco Gold

Jewellery2,721+ employeesFounded 1994Private
4.36/5

2,035 verified employee reviews

Rated above the Jewellery average of 3.86 — strong on job security, weaker on career growth.

Data refreshed 2026-08-15 · nightly pipeline

How employees rate Senco Gold

scale 0–5
Overall2.0k ratings4.36

▲ industry avg 3.86

Job security2.0k ratingsBEST4.40
Work-life balance2.0k ratings4.15
Company culture2.0k ratings4.25
Skill development2.0k ratings4.35
Work satisfaction2.0k ratings4.12
Salary satisfaction2.0k ratings4.08
Career growth2.0k ratingsWORST3.94

Should you join?

  • ✓Job security (4.40) and Skill development (4.35) are its best-rated categories.
  • !Career growth (3.94) is the weakest signal in employee reviews.
  • ≈Overall 4.36 vs the Jewellery average of 3.86.

How Senco Gold compares

Top 10%

of 22,751 rated companies

#9 of 47

in Jewellery

Job security +0.94Work-life balance +0.52Company culture +0.74Skill development +0.84Work satisfaction +0.65Salary satisfaction +0.61Career growth +0.78

vs the average across all 22,751 rated companies

Real interview signal

Questions candidates reported after interviewing at Senco Gold · roles as reported.

634

Interview experiences

339

Questions reported

Sales Executive

Will you leave the job after learning the necessary skills?

✦ Get AI answer

Senior Executive

How to sell gold to customers?

✦ Get AI answer

Salesman

What is the process for calculating the making charge?

✦ Get AI answer

••••••••••••••••••

3+ more Senco Gold questions + AI answers for every one

Start Free

★ Employee portal

Worked at Senco Gold? Rate it.

Help 4 lakh+ job seekers see the real picture. Anonymous by default.

✓ 3 reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced

1 · Which company?

Senco Gold logo✓

2 · Rate the categories

Overall
Job security
Work-life balance
Company culture
Skill development
Work satisfaction
Salary satisfaction
Career growth

3 · Your experience

4 · Stay anonymous

Goes live after moderation, usually within 24h.

🎁 Your first review unlocks 3 bonus interview questions.

Company facts

Senco Gold specializes in high-quality gold and diamond jewelry, honoring India's diverse cultural heritage through exceptional craftsmanship in the jewelry industry.

Founded
1994
Employees
2,721+
In India
2721
Type
Private · Jewellery

This free snapshot

  • ✓ 7 rating categories
  • ✓ Industry benchmark
  • ✓ Real interview questions

Your Company Game Plan · free account

  • 🔒 Verdict for YOUR profile
  • 🔒 Live Senco Gold openings
  • 🔒 Full question bank + prep plan
Start Free →

Compare with similar Jewellery companies

Ratings combine verified public employee-review sources with reviews submitted on PrepNPlaced · refreshed nightly · Report incorrect data